skip to Main Content

You must be a paid member to see the E-Ponies stats on premium races. Please Subscribe.

Santa Anita

Santa Anita

April 21, 2024

1st
7 F (Dirt) Md Sp Wt 54K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
1
QUICK BROWN FOX (DETTORI) | MANDELLA
9-5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
4
MS BO J (MALDONADO) | EURTON
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-4
-
3
QUEEN OF NAPLES (KIMURA) | MCCARTHY
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
2
JANE AUSTEN (FRESU) | GLATT
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
6
APPLE FEST (HERNANDEZ) | BAFFERT
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
5
STRIKINGLY (LAPRIDA) | POLANCO
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
2nd
5.5 F (Turf) Alw 25000s 40K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
3
GIVE ME THE LUTE (HERNANDEZ) | MULHALL
9-5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
2
CANE CREEK ROAD (FRESU) | HESS
2-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
1
BARRISTAN THE BOLD (FRANKO-ANGELES) | BAROCIO
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-2
-
4
SAWASDEE (RISPOLI) | DOLLASE
5-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
1
-
5
SILARDI (MALDONADO) | BAROCIO
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
6
DEVIL MOON (FREY) | CRAIGMYLE
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-4
-
7
HAPI HAPI (GARCIA) | URANGA
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
3rd
6.5 F (Dirt) Md 20000 19K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
2
CAROL'S COMIC (FREY) | BRINKERHOFF
8-5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
6
MAGIC ACCOUNT (FRESU) | PALMA
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
1
THIRSTY LOV (MALDONADO) | HESS
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-3
-
4
BRING HIM HOME (BAZE) | KRULJAC
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
6
-
3
NATURAL CAT (LAPRIDA) | VUOCOLO
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
5
SEATTLE SURF (FRANKO-ANGELES) | HEADLEY
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
10
-
4th
6.5 F (Turf) SirenLureL100k 100K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
5
MUCHO DEL ORO (HERNANDEZ) | O'NEILL
9-5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
3
FIRST PEACE (SMITH) | GLATT
2-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
4
-
4
LANE WAY (KIMURA) | MANDELLA
2-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
2
JOHNNY PODRES (FRANKO-ANGELES) | BAROCIO
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
1
MACKINNON (FRESU) | O'NEILL
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
5th
6.5 F (Dirt) Alw 61000nc 61K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
5
IN THEORY (HERNANDEZ) | BAFFERT
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
3
-
2
SHOW CARD (FREY) | BAFFERT
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-1
-
4
NAY V BELLE (DETTORI) | GLATT
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
1
-
7
TAMBO (FRESU) | EURTON
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-1
-
3
MA RAE'S GIRL (KIMURA) | O'NEILL
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
1
-
1
PACIFIC ROSE (MALDONADO) | O'NEILL
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
1
-
6
BEAU SOLEIL (BAZE) | PERIBAN
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-1
-
6th
9 F (Turf) OClm 20000n1x 55K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
4
RED CROSS KNIGHT (MALDONADO) | SADLER
8-5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
5
MOOGIE SON (HERNANDEZ) | MOGER
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
6
DICK BEST (FRESU) | BAROCIO
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
2
OUBABE (RISPOLI) | BALTAS
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
3
-
7
FLY THE SKY (CONTRERAS) | KNAPP
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
4
-
1
WORSE READ SANCHEZ (GUTIERREZ) | GARCIA
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
3
BIG GEORGE (VAN) | GALLAGHER
30-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-1
-
7th
8 F (Dirt) OClm 50000 31K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
10
BAD SNEAKERS (FREY) | GLATT
7-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
4
-
2
GAVEA (FRESU) | LANDEROS
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-3
-
9
MOESAHANDFUL (HERNANDEZ) | DAMATO
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
5
-
8
DUAL THREAT (MALDONADO) | HESS
5-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
4
-
7
SMOOTH SALUTE (BAZE) | MARQUEZ
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
5
TELOS (VALDIVIA) | KITCHINGMAN
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
3
CRYPTO RIDE (HERRERA) | POWELL
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
1
MISCHELOF (LAPRIDA) | POLANCO
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
4
-
6
LETSHAVEONEMORE (GONZALEZ) | GARCIA
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-2
-
4
ARROGATES SPIRIT (ESPINOZA) | KNAPP
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
8th
6.5 F (Turf) Clm 30000n3l 28K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
2
NORTH EAST STAR (HERNANDEZ) | MILLER
2-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
6
INNER BEAUTY (MALDONADO) | MULLINS
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
1
DENDERA (LAPRIDA) | POWELL
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-2
-
7
SMART KITTEN (FRESU) | O'NEILL
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
1
-
4
UNKEPT SECRET (VALDIVIA) | CAPESTRO
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
3
JUST IS (BAZE) | ALVAREZ
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-4
-
5
ASPIRATIONAL (RAMIREZ) | STEVENS
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-2
-
9th
8.5 F (Dirt) SntMaria-G2 200K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
3
DESERT DAWN (FRESU) | DAMATO
9-5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
7
COFFEE IN BED (SMITH) | MANDELLA
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
5
SUPER SHINE (DETTORI) | DAMATO
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-6
-
1
BIG NOVEL (HERNANDEZ) | SADLER
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-4
-
6
TURNERLOOSE (KIMURA) | DAMATO
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-4
-
4
BLUE DREAM MACHINE (ADORNO) | BALTAS
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-2
-
8
LIBERAL LADY (RISPOLI) | POWELL
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-2
-
2
PRINCESS BETTINA (MALDONADO) | EURTON
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-2
-
10th
8 F (Turf) Md Sp Wt 54K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
9
ASHLEYS SANDCASTLE (DETTORI) | DAMATO
7-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
5
RUNAMILEINMYSHOES (HERNANDEZ) | MULLINS
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-3
-
7
QUANTUM INNERGY (HERRERA) | GARCIA
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-3
-
10
ISABEL LUDLOW (BAZE) | MIYADI
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
2
WARREN'S PARADICE (KIMURA) | LEWIS
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
6
WISHES TO RICHES (FRESU) | DAMATO
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-4
-
11
GLACIER RIM (FREY) | RUIS
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
14
CASTAGNA (MALDONADO) | O'NEILL
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-4
-
1
BE A GOLDFISH (FRANKO-ANGELES) | KRULJAC
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-3
-
3
ANOTHER SUMMER (CONTRERAS) | GAINES
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-3
-
8
MINERAL RIGHTS (LAPRIDA) | MCCARTHY
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
12
STARLIT HARBOR (LAPRIDA) | MCCARTHY
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-3
-
4
BLONDZILLA (AYUSO) | VALENZUELA
30-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
13
STAKEMAKER (VALDIVIA) | FREEMAN
30-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-4
-
Back To Top