skip to Main Content

You must be a paid member to see the E-Ponies stats on premium races. Please Subscribe.

Santa Anita

Santa Anita

October 15, 2021

1st
8 F (Turf) Clm 40000 42K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
1
KUORA (BRAVO) | BALTAS
8-5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
2
ZABAVA (RISPOLI) | KNAPP
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
4
LOUD LOUD MUSIC (VAN) | LERNER
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-3
-
5
CECILE'S CHAPTER (BAZE) | GUTIERREZ
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-4
-
6
DEL MAR DRAMA (PEREIRA) | KRULJAC
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
3
DONUT GIRL (HERRERA) | CUNNINGHAM
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-2
-
2nd
7 F (Dirt) Md Sp Wt 61K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
8
DISCO BALL (VAN) | KORINER
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
7
THALES (ESPINOZA) | CALLAGHAN
7-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
1
ESSENTIAL WAGER (HERNANDEZ) | BAFFERT
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
3
MIACOMET (DESORMEAUX) | BAFFERT
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
2
VETOED (SMITH) | BAFFERT
5-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
6
AFFABLE (CEDILLO) | GLATT
5-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
5
MONGOLIAN FORD (MALDONADO) | GANBAT
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
4
AMERICAN ADMIRAL (BAZE) | YAKTEEN
30-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
3rd
6 F (Turf) Clm 25000n2l 28K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
7
MISS TOKYO (RISPOLI) | POWELL
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
3
-
1
NEW DRAMA (PYFER) | YAKTEEN
7-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-6
-
6
SWEET DEVIL (HERNANDEZ) | MCCARTHY
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-1
-
8
ACAI (GUTIERREZ) | O'NEILL
5-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
9
MIND MELD (VALDIVIA) | PUYPE
5-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
5
REV RITA (CEDILLO) | YAKTEEN
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
4
TAKETHEDIAMONDLANE (VAN) | KORINER
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
7
-
2
TRIBAL BID (BARNETT) | METZ
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
3
CHROME OF OUR OWN (BAZE) | BRINKERHOFF
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
4th
6 F (Dirt) Md 20000 22K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
4
TRY TO CAPTURE (FREY) | MILLER
7-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
6
GERLACH'S (CEDILLO) | O'NEILL
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
1
-
10
FENESTRA (DESORMEAUX) | CERIN
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
12
PICK YOUR BID (GUTIERREZ) | GARCIA
5-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
1
SIR FLATTER (CENTENO) | ORTIZ
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
7
D D S EXPRESS (ESPINOZA) | PUYPE
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
3
MAD CATTER (HERRERA) | POWELL
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
5
CIRCLE BACK (MALDONADO) | HESS
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
1
-
9
LITTLE MISCHIEF (PEREIRA) | DUNHAM
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
9
-
11
EIGHT MAKAR (BAZE) | BRINKERHOFF
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
9
-
2
EIGHTEEN MAVERICK (BARNETT) | WICKER
50-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
9
-
8
HUMBOLDT (ELLINGWOOD) | BELL
50-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
5th
8 F (Turf) Md Sp Wt 61K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
1
TOERIS (CEDILLO) | CASSE
9-5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
3
-
7
BALLET DANCING (BRAVO) | CALLAGHAN
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
3
MAGICAL SIGN (RISPOLI) | MCCARTHY
5-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
6
EMPIRE D'ORO (PYFER) | MULLINS
5-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
5
CARROLL GIRL (HERNANDEZ) | BALTAS
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
8
PERIPHERAL (FRANKO-ANGELES) | BALTAS
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
2
GOLD DRAGON QUEEN (ESPINOZA) | BALTAS
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
4
-
4
MACHO QUEEN (PEREIRA) | OVIEDO
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
6th
8 F (Dirt) Clm 32000n2l 37K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
7
DIRECT LINE (BAZE) | EURTON
9-5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
6
EXALTED JOY (HERNANDEZ) | MCCARTHY
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
4
-
2
BORKAN (CEDILLO) | SHERMAN
7-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
3
PERFECTO AMOR (FREY) | GLATT
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
1
LIGHTNING FAST (PEREIRA) | SPAWR
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-2
-
4
THE BEAT (FRANKO-ANGELES) | SALDANA
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
5
MONGOLIAN LEGEND (MALDONADO) | GANBAT
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
1
-
7th
6.5 F (Turf) Clm 25000 36K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
9
CASTLE (CEDILLO) | MULHALL
7-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-3
-
3
PSYCHO DAR (GONZALEZ) | TRUMAN
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
7
IAN GLASS (BRAVO) | MAKER
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
6
VIA EGNATIA (ESPINOZA) | BALTAS
5-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
10
SEEKING REFUGE (FREY) | ORTIZ
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-4
-
4
BARRISTAN THE BOLD (HERRERA) | PAPAPRODROMOU
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-5
-
8
ADMIRABLY (FRANKO-ANGELES) | GLATT
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-1
-
1
BLAMELESS (VALDIVIA) | MORFIN
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
5
ALL EYES WEST (CENTENO) | PEDERSON
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-3
-
11
STITZY (MALDONADO) | SALDANA
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-1
-
12
SENSEMAKER (BAZE) | ORTIZ
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
6
-
8th
8 F (Dirt) Md Sp Wt 61K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
8
BAROSSA (HERNANDEZ) | BAFFERT
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
2
BREAKFAST RIDE (BRAVO) | SADLER
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
6
WAR AT SEA (VALDIVIA) | ELLIS
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
5
KATONAH (SMITH) | DESORMEAUX
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
4
CABO SPIRIT (PEREIRA) | PAPAPRODROMOU
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
11
PORTSMOUTH (VAN) | BAFFERT
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
1
DURANTE (RISPOLI) | O'NEILL
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
3
SOUTH STREET (DESORMEAUX) | SHIRREFFS
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
7
NOBLE UNION (ESPINOZA) | SHIRREFFS
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
9
HAPPY RUNNER (BAZE) | MCCARTHY
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
9th
8 F (Turf) Md Sp Wt 61K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
6
FORE FLAG (BRAVO) | MCCARTHY
9-5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
2
MY MANE CHAMP (RISPOLI) | MAKER
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
4
-
5
SIPPIN N KISSIN (CEDILLO) | SOLIS
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
7
AGADOR SPARTACUS (MALDONADO) | BRINKERHOFF
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
8
BALLY'S CHARM (PYFER) | MULLINS
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
3
TRIBAL DANCING (BAZE) | SAAVEDRA
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
1
REAL POUCH (PEREIRA) | DELEON
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
7
-
4
TRAPALIS (HERRERA) | BELVOIR
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-7
-
Back To Top