skip to Main Content

You must be a paid member to see the E-Ponies stats on premium races. Please Subscribe.

Canterbury

Canterbury

September 17, 2020

1st
8 F (Turf) Md Sp Wt 24K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
8
DRIED PEPPER (EIKLEBERRY) | BERNDT
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-2
-
7
STAY MY FAYVORITE (VALENZUELA) | RENGSTORF
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
5
-
9
CHATTER BOX (ARRIETA) | ROBERTSON
5-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
5
SHAKELAS DESTINY (HERNANDEZ) | PADILLA
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
4
MOONSHINE MOXY (LINDSAY) | SILVA
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-3
-
10
TEXAS RULE (GOODWIN) | BRINSON
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
1
BREXTON (HARR) | EIDSCHUN
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
5
-
3
EDGIE REGGIE (BUTLER) | RHONE
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
2
LOW TIDE WARNING (WILLIAMS) | LITFIN
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
6
ICYWILBURNYEH (BEDFORD) | MCKINLEY
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
2nd
8.3 F (Turf) Clm 10000b 12K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
4
STITZY (EIKLEBERRY) | BERNDT
2-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
2
ALWAYS COOL (HERNANDEZ) | BERNDT
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
6
RUNTECH (HARR) | DONLIN
9-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
5
RICHIE GARY (ARRIETA) | SCHERER
5-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
3
L' CRISTABAL (QUINONEZ) | RENGSTORF
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-1
-
7
TRIPLE MALT (ARROYO) | STUART
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-8
-
8
PRAISE BE TO GOD (WILLIAMS) | LITFIN
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
1
LOGAN'S HEROE (ESCOBAR) | RICKERT
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-6
-
3rd
7.5 F (Turf) OClm 35000b 28K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
5
BEACH FLOWER (ARRIETA) | ROBERTSON
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-1
-
7
TIZ LITTLE BULL (EIKLEBERRY) | RENGSTORF
7-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-1
-
1
CHANCE TO SHINE (HERNANDEZ) | MCFARLANE
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
6
APPEALING AUDREY (VALENZUELA) | BERNDT
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-1
-
3
BEST KEPT SECRET (HARR) | CLINE
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
4
-
8
GLAMORIZED (BUTLER) | ROBERTSON
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-1
-
4
TEE EM EYE (LINDSAY) | VANWINKLE
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-1
-
2
APPLE DAPPLE (QUINONEZ) | RICHARD
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
4
-
4th
5.5 F (Dirt) Alw 31000n3l 31K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
6
GOTHAM CITY QUEEN (LINDSAY) | SILVA
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
3
DEFEND THE ROSE (BUTLER) | ROBERTSON
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
7
RUSH HOUR TRAFFIC (ARRIETA) | SCHERER
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
4
-
5
A ROZE AND WINE (EIKLEBERRY) | BRAVO
5-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-3
-
2
SWEET AS CANBE (QUINONEZ) | ROBERTSON
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
1
WEE MS. BURNZIE (HERNANDEZ) | PADILLA
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-2
-
4
ARNOLD'S PATSY (CHIRINOS) | RHONE
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
5th
8.3 F (Turf) Md Sp Wt 24K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
2
FRANK THE MAYOR (EIKLEBERRY) | BERNDT
2-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-1
-
5
J P WARRIOR (ARRIETA) | BIEHLER
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
7
PAINT I AIN'T (QUINONEZ) | RICHARD
9-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
6
MISCHIEVOUS MO (HERNANDEZ) | BERNDT
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
1
CHAMPS SUCCESS (VALENZUELA) | MORENO
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
3
SEMI CHARMED DAY (BUTLER) | ROBERTSON
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
4
MUSKYMAN (MAWING) | RHONE
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
9
BUBBA BOB (CHIRINOS) | BRAVO
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-1
-
8
RISKY SITUATION (HARR) | CLINE
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
6th
11 F (Turf) Clm 7500 12K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
6
TYLER'S TEK (MAWING) | BRINSON
3-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-2
-
8
HAMAZING VISION (ARRIETA) | DIODORO
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-1
-
12
IRISH MAJOR (QUINONEZ) | PADILLA
5-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-2
-
13
MASKED (VALENZUELA) | RAVEN
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
2
SCATTERED CASH (BUTLER) | RHONE
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-2
-
3
BLUE BOMBER (HARR) | DIODORO
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-2
-
11
WHERE'S JORDAN (WILLIAMS) | PETERS
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-2
-
1
REAL LUTE (HERNANDEZ) | VANWINKLE
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-2
-
10
OUT OF PATIENCE (LINDSAY) | VANWINKLE
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
14
MAMBOCELLO (ARRIETA) | MCFARLANE
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
4
BORN FORCE (CHIRINOS) | DONLIN
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
5
NORCO (ARROYO) | PFEIFER
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-2
-
7
BOXER BOY (ESCOBAR) | RHONE
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-6
-
9
TEDDY TIME (GARCIA) | KERELUK
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-2
-
7th
5 F (Turf) Clm 10000b 12K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
11
SNOOSE GOOSE (CHIRINOS) | BROBERG
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-1
-
6
BULLY FOR ERIC (ARRIETA) | DAVIS
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-1
-
5
MALIBU JACK (EIKLEBERRY) | BERNDT
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-1
-
1
SEANSHINE (VALENZUELA) | RHONE
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-1
-
4
DAZZL'N MISCHIEF (GOODWIN) | DONLIN
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-1
-
9
HURTS SO GOOD (QUINONEZ) | ROBERTSON
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
3
PARLAY PETE (HERNANDEZ) | BERNDT
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-1
-
10
RASMUS (LINDSAY) | BIEHLER
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
12
BOLD PROPOSITION (BEDFORD) | LITFIN
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
13
FRONT OFFICE (LINDSAY) | DONLIN
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
8
CHOCOLOGIST (BUTLER) | RHONE
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
2
POVERTY FLATS (MAWING) | ANDERSON
30-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
7
CAPTAIN OF SUMMER (WILLIAMS) | WILEY
30-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
8th
6 F (Dirt) ShakpeJuvB50k 50K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
3
HEART FULL OF SOUL (ARRIETA) | ROBERTSON
9-5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
6
WESTA WAVERLY (CHIRINOS) | ROSIN
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
1
STRONG RULES (EIKLEBERRY) | BERNDT
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
2
EDGE TO EDGE (BUTLER) | MCFARLANE
9-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
4
-
4
BIG BUFFY (GOODWIN) | RARICK
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
5
BIG IN THE CITY (VALENZUELA) | LITFIN
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
NA
0
0
-
9th
6 F (Dirt) HBPA-B50k 50K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
6
THE TABULATOR (QUINONEZ) | RIVELLI
9-5
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
1
-
2
KING OF THE COURT (ARRIETA) | DIODORO
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-5
-
3
SLEWS HYMN (EIKLEBERRY) | RARICK
9-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
7
TAPIZARS SECRET (CHIRINOS) | RICHARD
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-5
-
5
KELLER'S GOLD (GARCIA) | MORENO
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
1
ARCADIA CALLS (LINDSAY) | VANWINKLE
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-3
-
4
HONDO LANE (BUTLER) | DAVIS
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
10th
6 F (Dirt) Clm 5000 10K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
8
COUNCIL RULES (ARRIETA) | DIODORO
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-3
-
6
LUCKY LORRETTA (HARR) | BERNDT
7-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
3
SMART N WICKED (EIKLEBERRY) | BERNDT
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-3
-
4
TIME FOR KISSES (BUTLER) | DAVIS
9-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
2
PAPA'S ISLA DOLL (QUINONEZ) | RENGSTORF
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
1
LIL B QUICK (VALENZUELA) | RENGSTORF
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-2
-
5
DISTINCT APPROVAL (CHIRINOS) | BOLINGER
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-2
-
7
REMARKABLE CHARM (GOODWIN) | JOHNSON
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-2
-
11th
6.5 F (Dirt) OClm 12500n1x 25K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
11
GRAND PRIZE (HERNANDEZ) | BERNDT
7-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-3
-
7
MIZZEN AIR (EIKLEBERRY) | RICHARD
9-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
2
-
10
SMOKIN HOT MOMMA (QUINONEZ) | RICHARD
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
3
DELIA O'HARA (BUTLER) | DAVIS
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
1
CHAMPAGNE AFFAIR (CHIRINOS) | BERNDT
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-3
-
6
HUSH Y'ALL (HARR) | CLINE
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
8
SWEET BLINDNESS (ARRIETA) | SCHERER
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
-1
-
4
SIERRITA (MAWING) | MORENO
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-3
-
9
BONNET (VALENZUELA) | RARICK
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-3
-
12
VIVA FOREVER (ARROYO) | RENGSTORF
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-5
-
2
CAUSIN MISCHIEF (LINDSAY) | VANWINKLE
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
5
LUCKY LITTLE LADY (GOODWIN) | CLINE
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
5
-
12th
6 F (Dirt) Md 5000 9K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
2
GOLDEN LILY (HARR) | DIODORO
5-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
6
GOLDEN GOPHER (HERNANDEZ) | BERNDT
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
9
MZ JACKIE (ARRIETA) | RARICK
9-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
3
JAKEALINA (EIKLEBERRY) | BOLINGER
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
8
GOING RUNNING TOO (VALENZUELA) | HARDY
6-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
5
-
10
LAURA N LUKAS (QUINONEZ) | LITFIN
10-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
1
U S S LOIS (LINDSAY) | LAWRENCE
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
5
HEAVENLY ARCH (BUTLER) | DAVIS
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
7
FAIRY SURPRISE (ARROYO) | RENGSTORF
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
4
MINI WHINNY (CARTER) | ANDERSON
20-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
5
-
13th
8 F (Dirt) OClm 15000n1x 30K
Morning Line
EP Line
Speed
Class
Form
Last
Conn
Line
Total
J
Eq
L
S
5
MINNESOTA MIRACLE (HERNANDEZ) | BERNDT
2-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
6
MINNESOTA LUCKY (QUINONEZ) | PADILLA
7-2
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
2
-
8
WARRIOR BOSS (CHIRINOS) | BRINSON
4-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
7
FINN COUNTRY (HARR) | STUART
5-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
5
-
2
SILVER DASH (ARRIETA) | BRINSON
8-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
1
WATER PATROL (EIKLEBERRY) | LITFIN
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
-1
-
3
DEVIL VISION (ARROYO) | STUART
12-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
N
0
0
-
4
BLAME BISHOP (BUTLER) | RARICK
15-1
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Y
0
0
-
Back To Top